Principal Performance Indicators for the last 5 years

(Million Yen)

Performance data

スクロールで移動

2017/32018/32019/32020/32021/3
Net Sales 26,80627,75429,10030,82531,318
  Software Developments 25,66626,71027,89129,02929,856
Others 1,1401,0441,2081,7951,461
Gross Profit 6,1636,5376,8557,2657,412
Selling, General and Administrative Expenses 3,6033,6993,7803,9274,042
Operating Income 2,5602,8373,0753,3373,370
Ordinary Income 2,6302,9033,1403,4113,428
Net Income 1,7371,9922,0892,2932,281
Total Net Assets 33,20734,23433,27534,87436,191
Total Liabilities and Net Assets 41,38740,65540,13042,80744,307

スクロールで移動

2017/32018/32019/32020/32021/3
Gross Profit to Net Sales 23.0%23.6%23.6%23.6%23.7%
Operating Income to Net Sales 9.6%10.2%10.6%10.8%10.8%
Ordinary Income to Net Sales 9.8%10.5%10.8%11.1%10.9%
Net Income to Net Sales 6.5%7.2%7.2%7.4%7.3%

Financial data

スクロールで移動

2017/32018/32019/32020/32021/3
ROA 4.3%4.9%5.2%5.5%5.2%
ROE 5.3%5.9%6.2%6.7%6.4%
Net Income per Share (yen) 117.11134.30145.05163.38162.54
Net Assets per Share (yen) 2,238.212,307.482,370.062,483.952,577.79
Dividends per Share (yen) 6050507050
Number Of Issued And Outstanding Shares 14,848,20014,848,20014,052,40014,052,40014,052,400
Payout Ratio 51.2%37.2%34.5%42.8%30.8%
Number of Employees 2,5452,5632,6642,7222,826

Net sales

Operating income

Ordinary income

Net income

Sales Composition Ratio

Changes in Amount of Orders Received[Quarterly]

Number of Employees