Financial Highlights

(Million Yen)

Principal Performance Indicators for the last 5 years

Performance data

スクロールで移動

2018/32019/32020/32021/32022/3
Net Sales 27,75429,10030,82531,31833,874
  Software Developments 26,71027,89129,02929,85632,896
Others 1,0441,2081,7951,461978
Gross Profit 6,5376,8557,2657,4128,177
Selling, General and Administrative Expenses 3,6993,7803,9274,0424,144
Operating Income 2,8373,0753,3373,3704,033
Ordinary Income 2,9033,1403,4113,4284,086
Net Income 1,9922,0892,2932,2812,788
Total Net Assets 34,23433,27534,87436,19138,122
Total Liabilities and Net Assets 40,65540,13042,80744,30746,824

スクロールで移動

2018/32019/32020/32021/32022/3
Gross Profit to Net Sales 23.6%23.6%23.6%23.7%24.1%
Operating Income to Net Sales 10.2%10.6%10.8%10.8%11.9%
Ordinary Income to Net Sales 10.5%10.8%11.1%10.9%12.1%
Net Income to Net Sales 7.2%7.2%7.4%7.3%8.2%

Financial data

スクロールで移動

2018/32019/32020/32021/32022/3
ROA 4.9%5.2%5.5%5.2%6.1%
ROE 5.9%6.2%6.7%6.4%7.5%
Net Income per Share (yen) 134.30145.05163.38162.54198.64
Net Assets per Share (yen) 2,307.482,370.062,483.952,577.792,715.43
Dividends per Share (yen) 5050705080
Number Of Issued And Outstanding Shares 14,848,20014,052,40014,052,40014,052,40014,052,400
Payout Ratio 37.2%34.5%42.8%30.8%40.3%
Number of Employees 2,5632,6642,7222,8262,906

Net sales

Operating income

Ordinary income

Net income

Sales Composition Ratio

Changes in Amount of Orders Received[Quarterly]

Number of Employees

Factbook

Notice of Annual General Meeting of Shareholders